HomeEducational UpdatesRBI Assistant Previous Year Question Papers Download With Solutions

RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Papers Download With Solutions

Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper Bundle PDF: RBI has released the notification for the examination to be conducted for the recruitment of Assistant posts. Those who already applied for the exam can use this RBI assistant’s previous year’s question papers for practicing purposes. You can have an idea about the examination as well as experience the difficulty level of the exam using this

We provide you with the previous year’s question papers from the year 2010 to the current year. You can evaluate all the exam papers and make a strategy according to them for the RBI Assistant exam.

NameRBI Assistant 2022
Vacancy800+
DesignationAssitant Manager
Exam Date2022
Official NotificationDownload

Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Exam Papers PDF 2020 2018

If you find the previous year’s question papers you can download it from below. You can download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper Prelims and Mains 2012 to 2020 PDF File through this post. By solving this question paper, you can find out the difficulty level of RBI Assistant Prelims and Mains Exam.

RBI Assistant Previous Year Exam Papers PDF
RBI Assistant 2020 Year Exam Paper PDF SET 1
RBI Assistant 2020 Year Exam Paper PDF SET 2
RBI Assistant 2018 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2017 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2016 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2015 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2014 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2013 Year Exam Paper PDF
RBI Assistant 2012 Year Exam Paper PDF
More Previous Exam papers on Banking
Download SBI CBO Previous Year Question Papers PDF with Solutions [UPDATED]
[PDF] NHB Previous Year Question Papers with Solution Download
[pdf] NABARD previous year question papers with solutions download.

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2020

The cutoff for RBI Assistant exam is 87.00 for the general category, 84.25 for OBC, 84.00 & 71.50 for SC and ST. You can check the previous year’s cut-off for RBI Assistant below.

Zone Name RBISCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Cut OFF 2020 (subject wise)

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English91011
Reasoning Ability101112
Numerical Ability101213

RBI Assistant Exam Pattern

NameMarksTime
English Language3030
Numerical Ability3535
Reasoning Ability3535
Total100100
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments